Scottie

Glasgow Scottie Track and Field

Year Location Event Place Mark First Name Last Name Grade Notes Individual Points Individual Points Converted Team Place Team Points Team Points Converted Class FAT Gender
2018 Laurel Shot Put 5 33' Riley Noser 9 2 2 4 40.33 B A F
2018 Laurel Pole Vault 5 9' Katie Kaiser 11 2 2 4 40.33 B A F
2018 Laurel High Jump 6 (tie) 4' 10 Kaylee King 12 0.33 0.33 4 40.33 B A F
2018 Laurel 800m 4 2:22.87a Emily Kolstad 11 4 4 4 40.33 B A F
2018 Laurel 400m R 5 51.43a Girls 400m Relay Baylie Chappell, Anika Peters, Keely Fossum, Emily Kolstad 2 2 4 40.33 B A F
2018 Laurel 400m 3 60.03a Emily Kolstad 11 6 6 4 40.33 B A F
2018 Laurel 1600m R 2 4:12.04a Girls 1600m Relay Alaina Sallee, Keely Fossum, Baylie Chappell, Emily Kolstad 8 8 4 40.33 B A F
2018 Laurel 100m 2 12.82a Baylie Chappell 12 8 8 4 40.33 B A F
2018 Laurel 100m 2 26.42a Baylie Chappell 12 8 8 4 40.33 B A F
2017 Butte Shot Put 5 35' 7.5 Leinie Hughes 12 2 2 9 22 B A F
2017 Butte Long Jump 3 16' 3.75 Jordan Kulczyk 12 6 6 9 22 B A F
2017 Butte 400m R 5 51.73a Girls 400m Relay Brinlie Nielsen, Anika Peters, Jordan Kulczyk, Emily Kolstad 2 2 9 22 B A F
2017 Butte 400m 4 61.03a Emily Kolstad 12 4 4 9 22 B A F
2017 Butte 1600m R 2 4:12.61a Girls 1600m Relay Brinlie Nielsen, Alaina Sallee, Jordan Kulczyk, Emily Kolstad 8 8 9 22 B A F
2016 Bozeman Shot Put 5 34' 2.5 Leinie Hughes 11 2 2 10 23 B A F
2016 Bozeman 400m R 3 51.03a Girls 400m Relay 6 6 10 23 B A F
2016 Bozeman 400m 6 61.18a Alex Simensen 12 1 1 10 23 B A F
2016 Bozeman 200m 4 27.11a Alex Simensen 12 4 4 10 23 B A F
2016 Bozeman 1600m R 5 4:19.96a Girls 1600m Relay 2 2 10 23 B A F
2016 Bozeman 100m Hurdles 6 16.52a Julia Kosltad 12 1 1 10 23 B A F
2016 Bozeman 100m 3 13.00a Bailey Chappell 10 6 6 10 23 B A F
2016 Bozeman 100m 6 13.10a Alex Simensen 12 1 1 10 23 B A F
2015 Kalispell 400m R 4 51.59a Girls 400m Relay Amanda Wolff, Alex Simensen, Jordan Kulczyk, Amy Breigenzer 4 4 9 18 B A F
2015 Kalispell 3200m 5 11:58.23a Josie Braaten 12 2 2 9 18 B A F
2015 Kalispell 1600m R 4 4:13.24a Girls 1600m Relay Brinlie Nielsen, Alex Simensen, Jordan Kulczyk, Amanda Wolff 4 4 9 18 B A F
2015 Kalispell 100m H 2 15.71a Amy Breigenzer 12 8 8 9 18 B A F
2014 Butte Triple Jump 4 34' 9.25 Megan Dailey 12 4 4 5 34 B A F
2014 Butte High Jump 2 5' 2 Megan Dailey 12 8 8 5 34 B A F
2014 Butte 800m 3 02:20.2 Rachael Zeiger 12 School record 6 6 5 34 B A F
2014 Butte 400m R 2 51.37 Girls 400m Relay Amanda Wolff, Alex Simensen, Megan Dailey, Amy Breigenzer 8 8 5 34 B A F
2014 Butte 400m 6 01:02.3 Rachael Zeiger 12 1 1 5 34 B A F
2014 Butte 1600m R 3 04:14.8 Girls 1600m Relay Brinlie Nielsen, Alex Simensen, Amanda Wolff, Rachael Zeiger 6 6 5 34 B A F
2014 Butte 100m H 6 16.02 Amy Breigenzer 11 1 1 5 34 B A F
2013 Bozeman Long Jump 3 16' 1 Megan Dailey 11 6 6 3 37 B A F
2013 Bozeman High Jump 1 5' 2 Megan Dailey 11 10 10 3 37 B A F
2013 Bozeman 800m 4 02:24.4 Rachael Zeiger 11 4 4 3 37 B A F
2013 Bozeman 400m 6 01:01.8 Rachael Zeiger 11 1 1 3 37 B A F
2013 Bozeman 3200m 5 12:08.3 Josie Braaten 10 2 2 3 37 B A F
2013 Bozeman 200m 3 26.31 Debra Griebel 12 6 6 3 37 B A F
2013 Bozeman 1600m 5 05:28.4 Rachael Zeiger 11 2 2 3 37 B A F
2013 Bozeman 100m H 3 15.57 Debra Griebel 12 6 6 3 37 B A F
2012 Bozeman 800m 4 02:24.2 Rachael Zeiger 10 4 4 4 38 B A F
2012 Bozeman 400m R 5 52.51 Girls 400m Relay 2 2 4 38 B A F
2012 Bozeman 400m 4 01:02.8 Rachael Zeiger 10 4 4 4 38 B A F
2012 Bozeman 3200m 3 11:51.4 Jami Johnson 12 6 6 4 38 B A F
2012 Bozeman 300m H 4 49.59 Debra Griebel 11 4 4 4 38 B A F
2012 Bozeman 1600m R 5 04:24.0 Girls 1600m Relay 2 2 4 38 B A F
2012 Bozeman 1600m 3 05:27.5 Jami Johnson 12 6 6 4 38 B A F
2012 Bozeman 100m H 1 16.67 Debra Griebel 11 10 10 4 38 B A F
2011 Butte Pole Vault 5 9' 6 Sienna Dailey 12 2 2 1 60 B A F
2011 Butte 400m R 2 51.18 Girls 400m Relay 8 8 1 60 B A F
2011 Butte 400m 2 60.9 Alyssa Sanders 12 8 8 1 60 B A F
2011 Butte 3200m 1 11:57.0 Jami Johnson 11 10 10 1 60 B A F
2011 Butte 3200m 6 12:44.8 Emma Fewer 9 1 1 1 60 B A F
2011 Butte 300m H 4 47.64 Alyssa Sanders 12 4 4 1 60 B A F
2011 Butte 200m 3 26.6 Sienna Dailey 12 6 6 1 60 B A F
2011 Butte 200m 5 26.91 Alyssa Sanders 12 2 2 1 60 B A F
2011 Butte 1600m R 2 04:10.2 Girls 1600m Relay Sienna Dailey, Rachael Zeiger, Jami Johnson, Rachael Zeiger 8 8 1 60 B A F
2011 Butte 1600m 4 05:33.8 Jami Johnson 11 4 4 1 60 B A F
2011 Butte 1600m 6 05:34.7 Emma Fewer 9 1 1 1 60 B A F
2011 Butte 100m H 3 26.09 Debra Griebel 10 6 6 1 60 B A F
2010 Laurel 400m R 4 51.19 Girls 400m Relay 4 4 9 20 B A F
2010 Laurel 3200m 4 11:54.8 Jami Johnson 10 4 4 9 20 B A F
2010 Laurel 200m 4 27.07 Taylor Markle 12 4 4 9 20 B A F
2010 Laurel 1600m 4 05:27.0 Jami Johnson 10 4 4 9 20 B A F
2010 Laurel 100m 4 13.18 Taylor Markle 12 4 4 9 20 B A F
2009 Kalispell High Jump 4 5' Tiffany Wetzel 4 4 15 15 B A F
2009 Kalispell 3200m 2 11:47.0 Emilee Morehouse 12 8 8 15 15 B A F
2009 Kalispell 300m H 6 48.91 Quinn Vaira 12 1 1 15 15 B A F
2009 Kalispell 1600m 5 05:31.3 Jami Johnson 9 2 2 15 15 B A F
2008 Bozeman Triple Jump 5 33' 8.25 Kara Wesen 12 2 2 1 49 B A F
2008 Bozeman Long Jump 1 16' 8 3/4 Kara Wesen 12 10 10 1 49 B A F
2008 Bozeman Discus 5 101' 7 Chloe Sukut 11 2 2 1 49 B A F
2008 Bozeman 800m 3 02:23.3 Emilee Morehouse 11 6 6 1 49 B A F
2008 Bozeman 400m R 2 51.13 Girls 400m Relay 8 8 1 49 B A F
2008 Bozeman 400m 6 01:00.8 Taylor Markle 10 1 1 1 49 B A F
2008 Bozeman 3200m 2 12:01.1 Emilee Morehouse 11 8 8 1 49 B A F
2008 Bozeman 200m 5 26.92 Taylor Markle 10 2 2 1 49 B A F
2008 Bozeman 1600m R 6 04:19.5 Girls 1600m Relay 1 1 1 49 B A F
2008 Bozeman 1600m 2 05:22.9 Emilee Morehouse 11 8 8 1 49 B A F
2008 Bozeman 100m 6 12.99 Taylor Markle 10 1 1 1 49 B A F
2007 Butte Triple Jump 3 34' 6.25 Kara Wesen 11 6 6 3 44 B A F
2007 Butte Long Jump 1 16' 6 Kara Wesen 11 10 10 3 44 B A F
2007 Butte 400m R 2 50.92 Girls 400m Relay 8 8 3 44 B A F
2007 Butte 300m H 3 47.1 Christen Etchart 12 6 6 3 44 B A F
2007 Butte 200m 4 27.07 Taylor Markle 9 4 4 3 44 B A F
2007 Butte 1600m 2 05:23.1 Emilee Morehouse 10 8 8 3 44 B A F
2007 Butte 100m 5 13.08 Taylor Markle 9 2 2 3 44 B A F
2006 Butte Triple Jump 4 33' 7.5 Kara Wesen 10 4 4 20 (tie) 7 B A F
2006 Butte 3200m 5 12:39.7 Emilee Morehouse 9 2 2 20 (tie) 7 B A F
2006 Butte 100m H 6 17.62 Christen Etchart 11 1 1 20 (tie) 7 B A F
2005 Bozeman - 0 B F
2004 Butte - 0 B F
2003 Helena Pole Vault 2 10' 6 Jess Svingen 12 8 8 21 (tie) 8 B F
2002 Missoula 300m H 4 47.46 April Molstad 12 4 4 18 11 B F
2002 Missoula 100m H 3 16.06 April Molstad 12 6 6 18 11 B F
2002 Missoula 100m H 6 16.45 Courtney Hansen 12 1 1 18 11 B F
2001 Great Falls Pole Vault 5 9' Jess Svingen 2 2 24 (tie) 6 B F
2001 Great Falls Javelin 6 122' 11 Tami Fuhrman 10 1 1 24 (tie) 6 B F
2001 Great Falls 300m H 6 47.1 April Molstad 11 1 1 24 (tie) 6 B F
2001 Great Falls 200m 6 27.32 April Molstad 11 1 1 24 (tie) 6 B F
2001 Great Falls 100m H 6 16.72 April Molstad 11 1 1 24 (tie) 6 B F
2000 Butte Pole Vault 6 (tie) 9' Amber Garten 10 0.5 0.5 34 1.5 B F
2000 Butte Javelin 6 111' 3 Tami Fuhrman 9 1 1 34 1.5 B F
1999 Triple Jump 2 35' 2.5 Annie Knierim 8 8 6 35 B F
1999 Pole Vault 1 11' Carissa Tade 12 10 10 6 35 B F
1999 Pole Vault 3 9' 6 Lisa Bell 6 6 6 35 B F
1999 High Jump 5 5' Tanya Bergren tie 3 3 6 35 B F
1999 1600m R 2 04:09.7 Girls 1600m Relay 8 8 6 35 B F
1998 Missoula Triple Jump 2 34' 5 Annie Knierim 8 8 7 26 B F
1998 Missoula Pole Vault 1 Carissa Tade 11 10 10 7 26 B F
1998 Missoula 400m 3 60.59 Mary Beth Wilson 6 6 7 26 B F
1998 Missoula 3200m 5 12:14.1 Naomi Davision 2 2 7 26 B F
1997 Great Falls Pole Vault 2 10' Carissa Tade 10 8 8 13 17.5 B F
1997 Great Falls High Jump 6 5' Tanya Bergren tie 0.5 0.5 13 17.5 B F
1997 Great Falls 400m R 4 51.38 Girls 400m Relay 4 4 13 17.5 B F
1997 Great Falls 300m H 5 49.78 Kelly Holleyman 11 2 2 13 17.5 B F
1997 Great Falls 1600m R 6 04:15.1 Girls 1600m Relay 1 1 13 17.5 B F
1997 Great Falls 1600m 6 05:27.6 Naomi Davison 10 1 1 13 17.5 B F
1997 Great Falls 100m H 6 16.73 Kelly Holleyman 11 1 1 13 17.5 B F
1996 Bozeman Shot Put 5 35' 11.25 Nicole Bell 12 2 2 18 9 B F
1996 Bozeman Pole Vault 5 8' Carissa Tade 9 2 2 18 9 B F
1996 Bozeman Javelin 6 115' Nicole Bell 12 1 1 18 9 B F
1996 Bozeman Discus 4 113' 4 Nicole Bell 12 4 4 18 9 B F
1995 Missoula Triple Jump 3 34' 3.25 Debbie Potter 12 6 6 6 24 B F
1995 Missoula Long Jump 3 16' 8.75 Debbie Potter 12 6 6 6 24 B F
1995 Missoula Javelin 6 117' 1 Nicole Bell 11 1 1 6 24 B F
1995 Missoula High Jump 6 5' Debbie Potter 12 1 1 6 24 B F
1995 Missoula 100m H 1 16.1 Lisa Anderson 12 4-way team tie for 6th 10 10 6 24 B F
1994 Helena Triple Jump 4 33' 2 Debbie Potter 11 4 4 13 (tie) 16 B F
1994 Helena Shot Put 5 35' 5.75 Nicole Bell 10 2 2 13 (tie) 16 B F
1994 Helena 100m H 1 16.23 Lisa Anderson 11 10 10 13 (tie) 16 B F
1993 Great Falls Triple Jump 5 31' 11.25 Debbie Potter 10 2 2 18 (tie) 12 B F
1993 Great Falls 100m H 1 15.04 Lisa Anderson 10 10 10 18 (tie) 12 B F
1992 Missoula No placers A F
1991 Billings No placers A F
1990 Billings No placers A F
1989 Helena 3200m 1 11:49.6 Shelly Nicol 12 Old-style scoring 6 20 8 12 A F
1989 Helena 1600m 1 05:18.0 Shelly Nicol 12 Old-style scoring 6 20 8 12 A F
1988 Billings Triple Jump 4 35' 6.5 Cathy Carlson 12 Old-style scoring 2 4 7 16 A F
1988 Billings Shot Put 4 37' .5 Cathy Carlson 12 Old-style scoring 2 4 7 16 A F
1988 Billings Javelin 2 133' 6 Cathy Carlson 12 Old-style scoring 4 8 7 16 A F
1988 Billings Discus 5 112' 1 Michelle Holtan 12 Old-style scoring 1 2 7 16 A F
1988 Billings 3200m 2 12:01.5 Shelly Nicol 11 Old-style scoring 4 8 7 16 A F
1988 Billings 1600m 3 05:31.5 Shelly Nicol 11 Old-style scoring 3 6 7 16 A F
1987 Missoula Triple Jump 5 35' 2.75 Cathy Carlson 11 1 2 1 40 A F
1987 Missoula Shot Put 2 36' 11.75 Michelle Holtan 11 4 8 1 40 A F
1987 Missoula Shot Put 5 Janell Hedstrom 11 1 2 1 40 A F
1987 Missoula Long Jump 5 15' 11.75 Michelle Christenson 12 1 2 1 40 A F
1987 Missoula Javelin 2 129' 9 Cathy Carlson 11 4 8 1 40 A F
1987 Missoula Discus 2 115' Michelle Holtan 11 4 8 1 40 A F
1987 Missoula Discus 4 112' 2 Janell Hedstrom 11 2 4 1 40 A F
1987 Missoula 400m Relay 4 Girls 400m Relay Lisa Hedelan, Michelle Christianson, Wendy Stearns, Tina Virts 2 4 1 40 A F
1987 Missoula 3200m 1 11:31.3 Shelly Nicol 10 6 10 1 40 A F
1987 Missoula 1600m R 1 04:09.6 Girls 1600m Relay School Record - Lisa Hedelan, Michelle Christenson, Shelly Nicol, Tina Virts 6 10 1 40 A F
1987 Missoula 1600m 1 05:13.3 Shelly Nicol 10 School Record 6 10 1 40 A F
1987 Missoula 100m 3 13.26 Tina Virts 10 3 6 1 40 A F
1986 Butte Shot Put 3 34' 10.5 Michelle Holton 10 3 6 5 (tie) 23 A F
1986 Butte Long Jump 3 16' .5 Cathy Carlson 10 3 6 5 (tie) 23 A F
1986 Butte Long Jump 3 Cathy Carlson 10 3 6 5 (tie) 23 A F
1986 Butte 800m 2 02:23.1 Michelle Christenson 11 4 6 5 (tie) 23 A F
1986 Butte 3200m 1 11:58.9 Shelly Nicol 9 6 10 5 (tie) 23 A F
1986 Butte 1600m R 5 04:11.1 Girls 1600m Relay School Record - Shelly Nicol, Michelle Christenson, Lisa Hedelan, Wendy Stearns 1 2 5 (tie) 23 A F
1986 Butte 1600m 3 Shelly Nicol 9 3 6 5 (tie) 23 A F
1985 Butte 800m 5 02:24.2 Michelle Christenson 10 1 2 17 1 A F
1984 Butte 800m 3 02:26.5 Michelle Christenson 9 3 6 12 (tie) 6 A F
1984 Butte 3200m 5 12:31.5 Tiffany Schmid 9 1 2 12 (tie) 6 A F
1984 Butte 1600m 4 05:35.6 Michelle Christenson 9 2 4 12 (tie) 6 A F
1983 Billings High Jump 3 4' 11 Chris Carlson 11 3 6 15 3 A F
1982 Missoula Long Jump 2 16' 11.5 Marjie Connors 12 4 8 3 19.5 A F
1982 Missoula Javelin 3 132' 7 Marjie Connors 12 3 6 3 19.5 A F
1982 Missoula High Jump 5 (tie) 4' 8 Chris Carlson 10 tie 0.5 1 3 19.5 A F
1982 Missoula 800m 1 02:20.9 Marjie Connors 12 6 10 3 19.5 A F
1982 Missoula 100m 1 13.02 Marjie Connors 12 6 10 3 19.5 A F
1981 Butte Long Jump 2 16' 1.75 Marjie Connors 11 4 8 3 20 A F
1981 Butte Long Jump 4 15' 6.5 Sharla Warrington 2 4 3 20 A F
1981 Butte Javeln 1 137' 6 Marjie Connors 11 Class A record 6 10 3 20 A F
1981 Butte 400m 3 01:00.2 Paulette Marks 12 3 6 3 20 A F
1981 Butte 300m H 3 47.28 Marjie Connors 11 3 6 3 20 A F
1981 Butte 1600m R 4 04:15.1 Girls 1600m Relay Shelly Sauter, Lynn Johnson, Jana Heath, Paulette Marks 2 4 3 20 A F
1980 Missoula Two Mile 1 11:23.6 Vonnie Oliver School record 6 10 3 34 A F
1980 Missoula Two Mile 3 12:10 Julie Schafer 3 6 3 34 A F
1980 Missoula Two Mile 5 12:22 Leah Isakson 1 2 3 34 A F
1980 Missoula Mile Relay 3 04:12.7 Girls Mile Relay School record - Paulette Marks, Rita Mace, Lisa Eide, Marjie Connors 3 6 3 34 A F
1980 Missoula Mile 1 05:21.9 Vonnie Oliver School record 6 10 3 34 A F
1980 Missoula Long Jump 3 17' 5 Marjie Connors 3 6 3 34 A F
1980 Missoula Javelin 4 121' 9 Marjie Connors 2 4 3 34 A F
1980 Missoula High Jump 1 5' 3 Julie Jones School record 6 10 3 34 A F
1980 Missoula 440y 5 61.7 Marjie Connors 1 2 3 34 A F
1980 Missoula 330y H 3 46.6 Marjie Connors School record 3 6 3 34 A F
1979 Billings Mile 3 05:32.3 Julie Schafer 11 3 6 2 35 A F
1979 Billings Mile 4 05:32.3 Shelly Sauter 2 4 2 35 A F
1979 Billings Long Jump 3 16' 6 Marjie Connors 9 3 6 2 35 A F
1979 Billings Javelin 5 121' 7 Marjie Connors 9 1 2 2 35 A F
1979 Billings 880y R 2 01:53.3 Girls 880y R School Record 4 8 2 35 A F
1979 Billings 880y 1 02:21.1 Paulette Marks 10 6 10 2 35 A F
1979 Billings 880y 4 02:25.9 Vonnie Oliver 2 4 2 35 A F
1979 Billings 80y H 4 11.5 Liz Hahn 11 2 8 2 35 A F
1979 Billings 440y R 3 50.8 Girls 440y R School Record 3 6 2 35 A F
1979 Billings 440y 3 59.6 Paulette Marks 10 School Record 3 6 2 35 A F
1979 Billings 100y H 1 15 Liz Hahn 11 6 10 2 35 A F
1978 Missoula Shotput 1 40' 8 Shelley Pehlke 12 School and Class A Record 6 10 2 31 A F
1978 Missoula Mile 3 5:30 Vonnie Oliver 3 6 2 31 A F
1978 Missoula Mile 4 5:35 Heidi Novak 2 4 2 31 A F
1978 Missoula High Jump 2 5' Julie Jones 4 8 2 31 A F
1978 Missoula Discus 1 124' 9 Shelley Pehlke 12 School Record 6 10 2 31 A F
1978 Missoula 880y 2 2:21 Vonnie Oliver School Record 4 8 2 31 A F
1978 Missoula 80y H 3 10.9 Liz Hahn 3 6 2 31 A F
1978 Missoula 100y H 3 15.1 Liz Hahn 3 6 2 31 A F
1977 Billings Shotput 2 Diane Turner 4 8 4 23 A F
1977 Billings Mile 4 05:39.6 Gayla Strissel 2 4 4 23 A F
1977 Billings Long Jump 5 Joyce Wesen 1 2 4 23 A F
1977 Billings High Jump 2 (tie) 5'2 Kaylin Strissel 5 10 4 23 A F
1977 Billings Discus 3 Shelley Pehlke 3 6 4 23 A F
1977 Billings 880y R 5 01:55.2 Girls 880y R 1 2 4 23 A F
1977 Billings 880y 5 02:23.6 Lisa Eide 1 2 4 23 A F
1977 Billings 80y H 1 10.7 Liz Hahn 6 10 4 23 A F
1976 Missoula Shot Put 2 38' 5 Diane Turner 4 8 11 7 A F
1976 Missoula Discus 4 106' 4 Shelley Pehlke 2 4 11 7 A F
1976 Missoula Discus 5 106' 1 Diane Turner 1 2 11 7 A F
1975 Billings Mile 1 05:33.5 Doris Mahugh 6 10 9 (tie) 10 A F
1975 Billings Discus 5 109' Billee Tolzien 1 2 9 (tie) 10 A F
1975 Billings 880y 3 2:27 Doris Mahugh ????? not in Yockim 3 6 9 (tie) 10 A F
1974 Billings Mile 1 05:28.7 Pam Fuhrman 6 10 6 16 A F
1974 Billings Mile 3 05:35.2 Doris Mahugh 3 6 6 16 A F
1974 Billings Discus 2 111' 2 Billie Tolzien 4 8 6 16 A F
1974 Billings 440y Relay 3 51.6 Girls 440y Relay 3 6 6 16 A F
1973 Missoula Mile 1 05:33.4 Pam Fuhrman 9 First official year 6 10 10 6 A F
YEAR LOCATION EVENT PLACE MARK/TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME GRADE NOTES IND. POINTS PT. CONV. TEAM TOTAL POINTS TEAM POINTS CONVERT CLASS FAT? GENDER
2018 Laurel Triple Jump 2 44' 5 Brett Glaser 11 8 8 7 33 33 B A M
2018 Laurel 400m Relay 4 44.34a Boys 400m Relay Tyler Fitzsimmons, Garrett Lloyd, Cody Cronmiller, Brett Glaser 4 4 7 33 33 B A M
2018 Laurel 3200m 2 10:03.75a Ellis McKean 11 8 8 7 33 33 B A M
2018 Laurel 3200m 3 10:06.56a Wilson Overby 10 6 6 7 33 33 B A M
2018 Laurel 1600m 3 4:36.66a Ellis McKean 11 6 6 7 33 33 B A M
2018 Laurel 1600m 6 4:41.02a Wilson Overby 10 1 1 7 33 33 B A M
2017 Butte Triple Jump 3 42' 10.25 Brett Glaser 10 6 6 5 34 34 B A M
2017 Butte Javelin 1 197' 8" Benji Phillips 12 10 10 5 34 34 B A M
2017 Butte 400m 6 51.65a Benji Phillips 12 1 1 5 34 34 B A M
2017 Butte 3200m 5 10:40.95a Ellis McKean 10 2 2 5 34 34 B A M
2017 Butte 1600m R 2 3:27.03a Boys 1600m R Benji Phillips, Cade Myrick, Luke Breigenzer, Brett Glaser 8 8 5 34 34 B A M
2017 Butte 1600m 4 4:44.11a Gabe Hallock 12 4 4 5 34 34 B A M
2017 Butte 1600m 6 4:46.04a Ellis McKean 10 1 1 5 34 34 B A M
2017 Butte 110m Hurdles 5 15.55a Luke Breigenzer 12 2 2 5 34 34 B A M
2016 Bozeman Javelin 1 190' 7 Benji Phillips 11 10 10 9 18 18 B A M
2016 Bozeman 300m Hurdles 4 41.19a Luke Breigenzer 11 4 4 9 18 18 B A M
2016 Bozeman 110m Hurdles 4 15.79a Luke Breigenzer 11 4 4 9 18 18 B A M
2015 Kalispell Triple Jump 3 41' 6.5 Chase Fossum 12 6 6 3 (tie) 41 41 B A M
2015 Kalispell Javelin 2 188' 2" Benji Phillips 10 8 8 3 (tie) 41 41 B A M
2015 Kalispell High Jump 1 6' 4 Chase Fossum 12 10 10 3 (tie) 41 41 B A M
2015 Kalispell 400m R 4 44.54a Boys 400m R 4 4 3 (tie) 41 41 B A M
2015 Kalispell 400m 5 51.01a Chase Fossum 12 2 2 3 (tie) 41 41 B A M
2015 Kalispell 300m H 5 41.70a Luke Breigenzer 12 2 2 3 (tie) 41 41 B A M
2015 Kalispell 200m 6 23.44a Chase Fossum 12 1 1 3 (tie) 41 41 B A M
2015 Kalispell 1600m R 3 3:30.62a Boys 1600m R 6 6 3 (tie) 41 41 B A M
2015 Kalispell 100m H 6 16.22a Luke Breigenzer 12 1 1 3 (tie) 41 41 B A M
2015 Kalispell 100m 6 11.37a Benji Phillips 10 1 1 3 (tie) 41 41 B A M
2014 Butte Long Jump 3 20' 10.25 Chase Fossum 11 6 6 2 (tie) 61 61 B A M
2014 Butte Javelin 2 180' 7 Lane Herbert 12 8 8 2 (tie) 61 61 B A M
2014 Butte Javelin 4 168' 10 Benji Phillips 9 4 4 2 (tie) 61 61 B A M
2014 Butte 800m 6 2:02.89 Bridger Sanders 12 1 1 2 (tie) 61 61 B A M
2014 Butte 400m R 2 43.89 Boys 400m Relay Benji Phillips, Bridger Sanders, Chase Fossum, Ryan Grandchamp 8 8 2 (tie) 61 61 B A M
2014 Butte 400m 3 51.09 Chase Fossum 11 6 6 2 (tie) 61 61 B A M
2014 Butte 200m 1 22.43 Ryan Grandchamp 12 10 10 2 (tie) 61 61 B A M
2014 Butte 1600m R 2 3:30.31 Boys 1600m Relay Bridger Sanders, Ethan Etchart, Benji Phillips, Chase Fossum 8 8 2 (tie) 61 61 B A M
2014 Butte 100m 1 11.11 Ryan Grandchamp 12 10 10 2 (tie) 61 61 B A M
2013 Bozeman 400m 4 51.9 Chase Fossum 10 4 4 20 6 6 B A M
2013 Bozeman 1600m R 5 3:35.81 Boys 1600m Relay Bryan Larson, Ethan Etchart, Bridger Sanders, Chase Fossum 2 2 20 6 6 B A M
2012 Bozeman Pole Vault 1 13' 6 Luke Zeiger 12 10 10 11 23 23 B A M
2012 Bozeman Javelin 2 185' 11 Kori Meiers 12 8 8 11 23 23 B A M
2012 Bozeman 300m H 5 42.06 Chaz Gordon 12 2 2 11 23 23 B A M
2012 Bozeman 1600m R 6 3:34.42 Boys 1600m Relay 1 1 11 23 23 B A M
2012 Bozeman 110m H 5 16.31 Walt Dalbey 12 2 2 11 23 23 B A M
2011 Bozeman Javelin 6 155' 3 Chaz Gordon 11 1 1 26 (tie) 1 1 B A M
2010 Laurel Pole Vault 3 13' Bryce Campbell 12 6 6 12 16 16 B A M
2010 Laurel Pole Vault 4 (tie) 13' Luke Zeiger 10 Tie 4 4 12 16 16 B A M
2010 Laurel High Jump 5 6' Patrick Billingsley 12 2 2 12 16 16 B A M
2010 Laurel 400m 4 51.84 Patrick Billingsley 12 4 4 12 16 16 B A M
2009 Kalispell Pole Vault 6 11' 6 Luke Zeiger 9 1 1 2 43 43 B A M
2009 Kalispell Javelin 5 176' 1 Calvin Kemmis 12 2 2 2 43 43 B A M
2009 Kalispell High Jump 6 (tie) 6' Lars Sorenson 12 Tie 0 0 2 43 43 B A M
2009 Kalispell 400m R 2 44.14 Boys 400m Relay 8 8 2 43 43 B A M
2009 Kalispell 400m 3 51.2 Evan Etchart 12 6 6 2 43 43 B A M
2009 Kalispell 3200m 4 10:14.51 Kyle Loewen 11 4 4 2 43 43 B A M
2009 Kalispell 200m 2 22.53 Josh Neumiller 12 8 8 2 43 43 B A M
2009 Kalispell 1600m R 4 3:36.36 Boys 1600m Relay 4 4 2 43 43 B A M
2009 Kalispell 100m 1 11.33 Josh Neumiller 12 10 10 2 43 43 B A M
2008 Bozeman Javelin 5 169' 3 Chad Dawson 12 2 2 15 12 12 B A M
2008 Bozeman 200m 5 23.03 Josh Neumiller 11 2 2 15 12 12 B A M
2008 Bozeman 100m 2 11.23 Josh Neumiller 11 8 8 15 12 12 B A M
2007 Butte Triple Jump 6 41' 1.5 Evan Etchart 11 1 1 11 15 15 B A M
2007 Butte Long Jump 6 20' 1 Navarr Vaira 12 1 1 11 15 15 B A M
2007 Butte 400m R 1 43.86 Boys 400m Relay School record: Navarr Vaira, Emory Hedegaard, Evan Etchart, Josh Neumiller 10 10 11 15 15 B A M
2007 Butte 200m 6 22.98 Josh Neumiller 10 1 1 11 15 15 B A M
2007 Butte 100m 5 11.51 Josh Neumiller 10 Reports have us scoring 16, but can only find 15 points 2 2 11 15 15 B A M
2006 Butte Triple Jump 2 43' 8.75 Johnny Emtmann 12 8 8 9 17 17 B A M
2006 Butte Long Jump 2 21' 1.5 Emory Hedegaard 11 8 8 9 17 17 B A M
2006 Butte Long Jump 6 20' 1.5 Johnny Emtmann 12 1 1 9 17 17 B A M
2005 Bozeman Triple Jump 2 48' 8.75 Johnny Emtmann 11 8 8 11 19 19 B M
2005 Bozeman Shot Put 6 49' Nate Barstad 12 1 1 11 19 19 B M
2005 Bozeman Javelin 4 178' 9 Seth Combs 12 4 4 11 19 19 B M
2005 Bozeman 100m 3 11.31 Jesse McIntyre 12 6 6 11 19 19 B M
2004 Butte Triple Jump 6 40' 6 Cole Wesen 12 1 1 24 7 7 B M
2004 Butte 110m H 3 15.85 Tyler Edwards 12 6 6 24 7 7 B M
2003 Helena 300m H 5 40.94 Tyler Edwards 11 2 2 28 2 2 B M
2002 Missoula Pole Vault 4 12'6 John Etchart 12 tie 3 3 19 9 9 B M
2002 Missoula 300m H 5 41.82 Tyler Edwards 10 2 2 19 9 9 B M
2002 Missoula 110m H 4 15.97 Tyler Edwards 10 4 4 19 9 9 B M
2001 Great Falls Pole Vault 3 13' 6 D.J. Elletson 12 6 6 22 (tie) 6 6 B M
2000 Butte Pole Vault 2 14' Deron Galston 12 8 8 15 14 14 B M
2000 Butte Pole Vault 3 13' 6 D.J. Elletson 11 6 6 15 14 14 B M
1999 Shot Put 2 53' 11.75 Jesse Allen 8 8 5 36 36 B M
1999 Pole Vault 3 13' 6 Deron Galston 6 6 5 36 36 B M
1999 Pole Vault 5 13' D.J. Elletson 2 2 5 36 36 B M
1999 Discus 5 141' 5 Jesse Allen 2 2 5 36 36 B M
1999 400m R 4 44.24 Boys 400m Relay 4 4 5 36 36 B M
1999 110m H 3 15.21 Ryan Rogenes 6 6 5 36 36 B M
1999 100m 2 11.15 Ryan Rogenes 8 8 5 36 36 B M
1998 Missoula Shot Put 3 51' 2 Jesse Allen 6 6 14 (tie) 14 14 B M
1998 Missoula Pole Vault 6 13' Teage Kinzell 1 1 14 (tie) 14 14 B M
1998 Missoula 300m H 6 41 Ryan Rogenes 1 1 14 (tie) 14 14 B M
1998 Missoula 1600m R 6 3:33.20 Boys 1600m Relay 1 1 14 (tie) 14 14 B M
1998 Missoula 110m H 4 15.62 Josh Dascher 4 4 14 (tie) 14 14 B M
1998 Missoula 110m H 6 15.89 Ryan Rogenes 1 1 14 (tie) 14 14 B M
1997 Great Falls 800m 5 2:00.9 Paul Yoakam 11 2 2 8 (tie) 26 26 B M
1997 Great Falls 400m R 2 44.52 Boys 400m Relay 8 8 8 (tie) 26 26 B M
1997 Great Falls 1600m R 2 3:28.35 Boys 1600m Relay 8 8 8 (tie) 26 26 B M
1997 Great Falls 110m H 5 15.63 Josh Dascher 2 2 8 (tie) 26 26 B M
1997 Great Falls 100m 3 11.29 Pete Storle 12 6 6 8 (tie) 26 26 B M
1996 Bozeman Pole Vault 2 13' Teage Kinzell 8 8 10 21 21 B M
1996 Bozeman Long Jump 6 20' .75 Lee Riddick 12 1 1 10 21 21 B M
1996 Bozeman 800m 3 2:01.94 Paul Yoakam 6 6 10 21 21 B M
1996 Bozeman 1600m R 5 3:35.13 Boys 1600m Relay 2 2 10 21 21 B M
1996 Bozeman 110m H 4 15.92 Josey Allen 4 4 10 21 21 B M
1995 Missoula Long Jump 5 20' 10 Lee Riddick 11 2 2 25 (tie) 4 4 B M
1995 Missoula 300m H 6 40.92 Trint Gamas 1 1 25 (tie) 4 4 B M
1995 Missoula 1600m R 6 3:34.81 Boys 1600m Relay 1 1 25 (tie) 4 4 B M
1994 Helena Pole Vault 2 14' Steve Stanley 12 8 8 11 (tie) 20 20 B M
1994 Helena Pole Vault 4 13' 6 Tony Welsh 12 4 4 11 (tie) 20 20 B M
1994 Helena 300m H 2 39.78 Trint Gamas 8 8 11 (tie) 20 20 B M
1993 Great Falls Pole Vault 3 (tie) 13' 6 Steve Stanley 11 tie 5 5 3 39 39 B M
1993 Great Falls Pole Vault 5 13' Tony Welsh 11 2 2 3 39 39 B M
1993 Great Falls Javelin 4 175' Shawn Lawson 4 4 3 39 39 B M
1993 Great Falls 400m R 2 44.32 Boys 400m Relay Mike Bragg, Andy Ashbaucher, Dan Girard, Mike Pehlke 8 8 3 39 39 B M
1993 Great Falls 300m H 4 40.02 Mike Pehlke 12 4 4 3 39 39 B M
1993 Great Falls 200m 4 23.14 Andy Ashbaucher 12 4 4 3 39 39 B M
1993 Great Falls 1600m R 1 3:27.26 Boys 1600m Relay Tom Riley, Dan Girard, Andy Ashbaucher, Mike Pehlke 10 10 3 39 39 B M
1993 Great Falls 110m H 5 5.86 Mike Pehlke 12 2 2 3 39 39 B M
1992 Missoula Triple Jump 1 44' Todd Jacobson 12 (Team Tie) 10 10 4 37 37 A M
1992 Missoula Long Jump 2 20' 11.75 Todd Jacobson 12 (Team Tie) 8 8 4 37 37 A M
1992 Missoula Javelin 5 171' 8 Shawn Lawson (Team Tie) 2 2 4 37 37 A M
1992 Missoula High Jump 6 6' Todd Jacobson 12 (Team Tie) 1 1 4 37 37 A M
1992 Missoula 3200m 3 10:07.85 Colby Pittsley (Team Tie) 6 6 4 37 37 A M
1992 Missoula 300m H 5 41.28 Mike Pehlke 11 (Team Tie) 2 2 4 37 37 A M
1992 Missoula 1600m R 2 3:29.13 Boys 1600m Relay (Team Tie) 8 8 4 37 37 A M
1991 Billings Triple Jump 6 42' 6.5 Todd Jacobson 11 1 1 7 26 26 A M
1991 Billings Pole Vault 1 14' 3 Shane Taylor 12 Glasgow Courier says 25.75, but point total only adds up to 20.75. NO full results 10 10 7 26 26 A M
1991 Billings High Jump 5 (tie) 6' Todd Jacobson 11 1 1 7 26 26 A M
1991 Billings 200m 4 22.6 Dave Jacobson 4 4 7 26 26 A M
1991 Billings 1600m R 3 3:38.39 Boys 1600m Relay 6 6 7 26 26 A M
1991 Billings 100m 4 11.2 Dave Jacobson 4 4 7 26 26 A M
1990 Billings Pole Vault 2 14' Shane Taylor 11 NO team placing given 8 8 14 (tie) 12 12 A M
1990 Billings 110m H 4 16.03 Nate Allie 4 4 14 (tie) 12 12 A M
1989 Helena Pole Vault 5 12' 6 Shane Taylor 10 Old-style scoring 1 2 20 1 1 A M
1988 Billings 800m 1 1:56.67 Doug Seiler 12 6 10 5 20 32 A M
1988 Billings 300m H 2 39.46 Darcy Boos 4 8 5 20 32 A M
1988 Billings 1600m 2 4:32.94 Doug Seiler 12 4 4 5 20 32 A M
1988 Billings 110m H 1 15.26 Darcy Boos Old-style scoring 6 10 5 20 32 A M
1987 Missoula Pole Vault 4 12' 6 Chip Halvorson 2 4 7 15 29 A M
1987 Missoula Javelin 2 176' 7 Brian Stenglein 12 4 8 7 15 29 A M
1987 Missoula 800m 3 1:58.52 Doug Seiler 11 3 6 7 15 29 A M
1987 Missoula 400m R 2 44.61 Boys 400m Relay Darcy Boos, Darin Girard, Greg Liebelt, Jay Plant 4 8 7 15 29 A M
1987 Missoula 110m H 4 (tie) 16.28 Darcy Boos tie, according to Glasgow Courier 2 3 7 15 29 A M
1986 Butte Pole Vault 4 13' Bryan Norcutt 2 4 3 30 56 A M
1986 Butte Javelin 1 188' 4.5 Brian Stenglein 11 6 10 3 30 56 A M
1986 Butte 400m 2 50.75 Mark Sulser 12 4 8 3 30 56 A M
1986 Butte 300m H 1 38.69 Mark Sulser 12 Class Record 6 10 3 30 56 A M
1986 Butte 200m 2 22.84 Greg Liebelt 12 4 8 3 30 56 A M
1986 Butte 1600m R 5 3:29.19 Boys 1600m Relay Mark Sulser, Greg Liebelt, Darren Girard, Doug Seiler 1 2 3 30 56 A M
1986 Butte 110m H 2 14.91 Mark Sulser 12 4 8 3 30 56 A M
1986 Butte 100m 3 11.5 Greg Liebelt 12 3 6 3 30 56 A M
1985 Butte Pole Vault 2 13' 6 Bryan Norcutt 4 8 3 (tie) 27 52 A M
1985 Butte Discus 5 140' 10 Mike Fischer 12 1 2 3 (tie) 27 52 A M
1985 Butte 800m 2 1:55.90 Stacey Smiedala School record 4 8 3 (tie) 27 52 A M
1985 Butte 400m 3 50.34 Stacey Smiedala 3 6 3 (tie) 27 52 A M
1985 Butte 300m H 1 39.52 Mark Sulser 11 School record 6 10 3 (tie) 27 52 A M
1985 Butte 200m 2 22.67 Lee Munyan 4 8 3 (tie) 27 52 A M
1985 Butte 1600m R 3 3:29.26 Boys 1600m Relay Casey Pecora, Robert Martin, Stacey Smiedala, Mark Sulser 3 6 3 (tie) 27 52 A M
1985 Butte 100m 4 11.6 Lee Munyan 2 4 3 (tie) 27 52 A M
1984 Butte Pole Vault 3 13' Bryan Norcutt 3 6 3 27 60 A M
1984 Butte 800m 2 1:58.29 Stacey Smiedala 10 4 8 3 27 60 A M
1984 Butte 400m Relay 3 44.18 Boys 400m Relay 3 6 3 27 60 A M
1984 Butte 400m 1 49.65 Jeff Plant 12 5 10 3 27 60 A M
1984 Butte 400m 3 51 Stacey Smiedala 10 3 6 3 27 60 A M
1984 Butte 200m 2 23.16 Mike Liebelt 12 4 8 3 27 60 A M
1984 Butte 1600m Relay 2 03:27.9 Boys 1600m Relay 4 8 3 27 60 A M
1984 Butte 100m 2 11.56 Mike Liebelt 12 4 8 3 27 60 A M
1983 Billings Pole Vault 1 13' Stuart Sukut 12 6 10 2 35 64 A M
1983 Billings Javelin 4 180' 3 Mike Stuber 12 2 4 2 35 64 A M
1983 Billings Discus 5 135' 7 Randy Watson 1 2 2 35 64 A M
1983 Billings 400m R 2 44.59 Boys 400m Relay Jeff Plant, Tim Anderson, John Carlson, Mike Stuber 4 8 2 35 64 A M
1983 Billings 400m 2 51.61 Jeff Plant 11 4 8 2 35 64 A M
1983 Billings 300m H 3 39.97 John Carlson 12 3 6 2 35 64 A M
1983 Billings 200m 1 22.85 Mike Liebelt 11 6 10 2 35 64 A M
1983 Billings 1600m R 1 3:28.34 Boys 1600m Relay Jeff Plant, Tony Welsh, John Carlson, Mike Stuber 6 10 2 35 64 A M
1983 Billings 110m H 5 15.97 John Carlson 12 1 2 2 35 64 A M
1983 Billings 100m 4 11.56 Tim Anderson 11 2 4 2 35 64 A M
1982 Missoula Pole Vault 2 12' Dan Miller 4 8 7 20 38 A M
1982 Missoula Javelin 5 168' 9 Mike Stuber 11 1 2 7 20 38 A M
1982 Missoula Discus 1 151' Junior Turner 6 10 7 20 38 A M
1982 Missoula Discus 3 144' 5 Randy Watson 3 6 7 20 38 A M
1982 Misoula 400m R 5 45.74 Boys 400m Relay Jeff Plant, John Carlson, Craig Vold, Scott Rogers 1 2 7 20 38 A M
1982 Missoula 400m 5 52.47 Scott Rogers 12 1 2 7 20 38 A M
1982 Missoula 200m 5 23.08 Scott Rogers 12 1 2 7 20 38 A M
1982 Misoula 100m 5 11.47 Craig Vold 12 1 2 7 20 38 A M
1982 Missoula 100 H 4 15.92 Bo Baker 12 2 4 7 20 38 A M
1981 Butte Triple Jump 5 42' 10 Bob Connors 12 1 2 8 (tie) 13 24 A M
1981 Butte Pole Vault 5 13' Stuart Sukut 1 2 8 (tie) 13 24 A M
1981 Butte High Jump 4 6' 4 Bob Connors 12 2 4 8 (tie) 13 24 A M
1981 Butte 800m 1 1:58.52 Steve Fossum 12 School record 6 10 8 (tie) 13 24 A M
1981 Butte 400m Relay 4 45.53 2 4 8 (tie) 13 24 A M
1981 Butte 110m H 5 15.54 Bob Connors 12 1 2 8 (tie) 13 24 A M
1980 Missoula Pole Vault 2 (tie) 13' Stuart Sukut 9 tie 4 8 4 21 21 A M
1980 Missoula Mile Relay 3 03:29.5 Boys Mile Relay Steve Pattison, Kevin Gilchrist, Steve Fossum, Scott Myhre 3 6 4 21 21 A M
1980 Missoula Javelin 1 208' 5 Scott Fossum 6 10 4 21 21 A M
1980 Missoula High Jump 3 6' 6 Barry Bamford 3 6 4 21 21 A M
1980 Missoula High Jump 5 6' 2 Bob Connors 1 2 4 21 21 A M
1980 Missoula 880y 4 2:00 Steve Fossum Need to check exact time 2 4 4 21 21 A M
1980 Missoula 440y 4 50.7 Scott Myhre 2 4 4 21 21 A M
1979 Billings Pole Vault 1 13' 4 Mike Hines 12 6 10 4 24 44 A M
1979 Billings Mile Relay 3 3:31.4 Boys Mile Relay Scott Myhre, Paul Etchart, Kevin Gilchrist, Ted McIntyre 3 6 4 24 44 A M
1979 Billings Javelin 2 193' 9" Scott Fossum 4 8 4 24 44 A M
1979 Billings High Jump 1 6' 4 Bob Connors 10 6 10 4 24 44 A M
1979 Billings 440y 3 51.2 Scott Myhre 3 6 4 24 44 A M
1979 Billings 2-mile 4 10:03.4 Ted McIntyre 2 4 4 24 44 A M
1978 Missoula Shotput 4 50' 2 Doug Kroll 12 2 4 8 (tie) 12 22 A M
1978 Missoula Pole Vault 1 13' 4 Mike Hines 11 6 10 8 (tie) 12 22 A M
1978 Missoula Javelin 2 185' 7 Ed Boos 12 4 8 8 (tie) 12 22 A M
1977 Billings Triple Jump 2 43' 10.5 Dennis Gay 12 4 8 1 67 122 A M
1977 Billings Shot Put 5 50' 4.75 Paul Clemmer 1 2 1 67 122 A M
1977 Billings Pole Vault 2 13' 4 Jeff Sorenson 4 8 1 67 122 A M
1977 Billings Mile Relay 1 3:27.4 Boys Mile Relay Dennis Sulser, Tom Stebleton, Jeff Secor, Dennis Gay 6 10 1 67 122 A M
1977 Billings Mile 1 4:26.4 Jeff Secor 12 School Record 6 10 1 67 122 A M
1977 Billings Javelin 1 188' 3 Tom Stebleton 6 10 1 67 122 A M
1977 Billings Javelin 2 187' 6 Ed Boos 11 4 8 1 67 122 A M
1977 Billings High Jump 1 6' 7.25 Dennis Gay 12 6 10 1 67 122 A M
1977 Billings Discus 2 146' 7 Leo Shanks 4 8 1 67 122 A M
1977 Billings 440y R 1 44.3 Boys 440y Relay Dennis Sulser, Tom Stebleton, Dennis Gay, Jeff Knodel 6 10 1 67 122 A M
1977 Billings 440y 3 50.8 Dennis Sulser 3 6 1 67 122 A M
1977 Billings 440y 4 50.9 Dennis Gay 2 4 1 67 122 A M
1977 Billings 220y 4 23.1 Dennis Gay 2 4 1 67 122 A M
1977 Billings 2-mile 3 9:44.5 Jeff Secor 12 School Record 3 6 1 67 122 A M
1977 Billings 180y Low Hurdles 2 20.7 Dennis Sulser 4 8 1 67 122 A M
1977 Billings 120y High Hurdles 1 14.7 Dennis Sulser 6 10 1 67 122 A M
1976 Missoula Triple Jump 1 44' 7.5 Dennis Gay 6 10 1 53 107 A M
1976 Missoula Triple Jump 4 43' 6.75 Dave Weber 2 4 1 53 107 A M
1976 Missoula Pole Vault 1 13' 7 Scott Sukut Class A Record 6 10 1 53 107 A M
1976 Missoula Pole Vault 4 12' 6 Jeff Sorenson 2 4 1 53 107 A M
1976 Missoula Mile Relay 1 3:26.6 Boys Mile Relay Class A Record (Dennis Sulser, Tom Helland, Dennis Gay, Dave Weber) 6 10 1 53 107 A M
1976 Missoula Mile 3 4:29.9 Lloyd Knudsen 3 6 1 53 107 A M
1976 Missoula Javelin 1 197' 2 Mike Hagfeldt 6 10 1 53 107 A M
1976 Missoula Javelin 5 166' 7 Tom Stebleton 1 4 1 53 107 A M
1976 Missoula High Jump 3 (tie) 6' 2 Dennis Gay 4 7 1 53 107 A M
1976 Missoula Discus 2 155' 11.5 Mike Hagfeldt 4 8 1 53 107 A M
1976 Missoula 880y 2 1:58.8 Lloyd Knudsen 4 8 1 53 107 A M
1976 Missoula 440Y Relay 2 44.7 Boys 440y Relay 4 8 1 53 107 A M
1976 Missoula 440y 5 51.1 Dave Weber 1 2 1 53 107 M
1976 Missoula 180y Low Hurdles 4 20.1 Dennis Sulser 2 4 1 53 107 A M
1976 Missoula 120y High Hurdles 4 15.4 Dennis Sulser 2 4 1 53 107 A M
1975 Billings Triple Jump 2 45' 5 Curt Wesen 4 8 1 47 98 A M
1975 Billings Pole Vault 2 13' 3 Scott Sukut 4 8 1 47 98 A M
1975 Billings Pole Vault 4 12' 6 Ron Pattison 2 4 1 47 98 A M
1975 Billings Mile Relay 2 03:30.2 Boys Mile Relay Dana Wagenhals, Curt Wesen, Dennis Gay, Dave Weber 4 8 1 47 98 A M
1975 Billings Mile 2 4:34.5 Jeff Greig 4 8 1 47 98 A M
1975 Billings Long Jump 2 22' 1.25 Curt Wesen 4 8 1 47 98 A M
1975 Billings Javelin 3 176' 2 Mike Hagfeldt 3 6 1 47 98 A M
1975 Billings High Jump 2 6' 2 Dennis Gay 4 8 1 47 98 A M
1975 Billings 440y Relay 3 45.00 Boys 440y Relay 3 6 1 47 98 A M
1975 Billings 220y 4 23 Dana Wagenhals 2 4 1 47 98 A M
1975 Billings 220y 5 23 Curt Wesen 1 6 1 47 98 A M
1975 Billings 2-mile 3 10:07.8 Jeff Greig 3 6 1 47 98 A M
1975 Billings 180y High Hurdles 3 20.2 Dennis Sulser 3 6 1 47 98 A M
1975 Billings 120y High Hurdles 3 15.9 Tom Helland 3 6 1 47 98 A M
1975 Billings 100y 3 10.0 Curt Wesen 3 6 1 47 98 A M
1974 Billings Javelin 5 169' 6 Tony Boos 1 2 18 (tie) 5 10 A M
1974 Billings Discus 3 143' 11 Pete Dalton 3 6 18 (tie) 5 10 A M
1974 Billings 2-mile 5 10:03.5 Jeff Greig 1 2 18 (tie) 5 10 A M
1973 Billings Javelin 1 199' 9 Jay Hagfeldt 12 6 10 14 (tie) 7 12 A M
1973 Billings Discus 5 144' Pete Dalton 1 2 14 (tie) 7 12 A M
1972 Mile Relay 2 4 8 4 22 38 A M
1972 880y Relay 1 01:32.1 6 10 4 22 38 A M
1972 180y Low Hurdles 1 20.1 Frank Shanks 6 10 4 22 38 A M
1972 100y 1 10.2 Ed Weber 6 10 4 22 38 A M
1971 Billings Pole Vault 5 12' 9 Jim McInerny 1 2 11 11 20 A M
1971 Billings Mile 1 4:34.4 Jim Coghlan 6 10 11 11 20 A M
1971 Billings 2-Mile 3 9:58.6 Jim Coghlan 3 6 11 11 20 A M
1971 Billings 100y 5 10.2 Ed Weber 1 2 11 11 20 A M
1970 Mile 4 Jim Coghlan 2 4 6 12 A M
1970 2-mile 2 Jim Coghlan 4 8 6 12 A M
1969 Missoula Mile Relay 1 3:28 Boys Mile Relay Dick Weber, Mike Johnston, Jim Hirst, Duane Kerr (Class A Record) 6 10 4 21 36 A M
1969 Missoula Mile 5 Mike Coghlan 1 2 4 21 36 A M
1969 Missoula 880y 1 02:02.1 Mike Johnston 6 10 4 21 36 A M
1969 Missoula 440y 1 51 Dick Weber 6 10 4 21 36 A M
1969 Missoula 440y 5 Mike Johnston 1 2 4 21 36 A M
1969 Missoula 2-mile 5 Mike Coghlan 1 2 4 21 36 A M
1968 Great Falls Shot Put 4 50' 7.5 George Nicholas 2 2 5 (tie) 17 30 A M
1968 Great Falls Mile Relay 2 03:28.9 Boys Mile Relay Curt Brandon, Mike Johnston, Harry Campbell, Dick Weber 4 8 5 (tie) 17 30 A M
1968 Great Falls Javelin 1 197 Curt Brandon 12 6 10 5 (tie) 17 30 A M
1968 Great Falls 880y 2 2:03.8 Mike Coghlan 4 8 5 (tie) 17 30 A M
1968 Great Falls 440y 5 51.4 Dick Weber 1 2 5 (tie) 17 30 A M
1967 Billings Mile 3 04:50.4 John Paulsen 12 3 6 4 19 38 A M
1967 Billings Javelin 1 220' 4.25 Curt Brandon 11 All Class Record 6 10 4 19 38 A M
1967 Billings 880y 2 01:59.5 John Paulsen 12 4 8 4 19 38 A M
1967 Billings 2-Mile 5 10:34 Duane Kerr 1 2 4 19 38 A M
1967 Billings 180y Low Hurdles 4 20.6 Steve Grobel 2 4 4 19 38 A M
1967 Billings 120y High Hurdles 3 15.7 Doug Tremblay 3 6 4 19 38 A M
1966 Javelin 2 Roy Robinson 12 4 8 1 46 92 A M
1966 Broad Jump 1 21' 11.5 Mike Gallagher Class A Record 5 10 1 46 92 A M
1966 880y Relay Team 1 01:31.3 Mike Gallagher, Doug Allie, Ted Schye, Roy Robinson 5 10 1 46 92 A M
1966 440y 1 49.5 Ted Schye 5 10 1 46 92 A M
1966 220y 1 22 Roy Robinson 12 5 10 1 46 92 A M
1966 220y 3 Ted Schye 3 6 1 46 92 A M
1966 180y Low Hurdles 1 19.2* wind aided Roy Robinson 12 5 10 1 46 92 A M
1966 120y High Hurdles 1 14.4 Roy Robinson 12 5 10 1 46 92 A M
1966 100y 2 Ted Schye 12 4 8 1 46 92 A M
1966 100y 1 10.4 Roy Robinson 12 5 10 1 46 92 M
1965 Missoula Pole Vault 4 Ron Grovom 2 4 1 48 48 A M
1965 Missoula Javelin 2 188' 5 Ron Grovom 4 8 1 48 48 A M
1965 Missoula Broad Jump 1 20' 10.5 Mike Gallagher 5 10 1 48 48 A M
1965 Missoula 880y Relay 1 1:33.3 Doug Allie, Ted Schye, Mike Gallagher, Roy Robinson 5 10 1 48 48 A M
1965 Missoula 440y 1 50.1 Ted Schye 5 10 1 48 48 A M
1965 Missoula 220y 1 22.0 Roy Robinson 11 5 10 1 48 48 A M
1965 Missoula 220y 2 Ted Schye 4 8 1 48 48 A M
1965 Missoula 180y Low Hurdles 1 19.3* wind aided Roy Robinson 11 5 10 1 48 48 A M
1965 Missoula 120y high hurdles 1 14.1* wind aided Roy Robinson 11 5 10 1 48 48 A M
1965 Missoula 100y 1 9.9* wind aided Roy Robinson 11 5 10 1 48 48 A M
1965 Missoula 100y 3 Ted Schye 3 6 1 48 48 A M
1964 Missoula Mile 1 4:32.2 Don Reddick Class A Record 6 10 1 62 114 A M
1964 Missoula Mile 2 Roy Taylor 4 8 1 62 114 A M
1964 Missoula Javelin 4 Ron Grovom 2 8 1 62 114 A M
1964 Missoula Discus 3 Steve Rundle 3 6 1 62 114 A M
1964 Missoula 880y Relay 1 1:32 Rick Kinzell, Ted Schye, Dennis Nixdorf, Roy Robinson 6 10 1 62 114 A M
1964 Missoula 880y 1 02:02.2 Don Reddick 6 10 1 62 114 A M
1964 Missoula 440y 1 50.5 Dennis Nixdorf 6 10 1 62 114 A M
1964 Missoula 440y 3 Ted Schye 3 6 1 62 114 A M
1964 Missoula 220y 1 22.3 Roy Robinson 10 6 10 1 62 114 A M
1964 Missoula 220y 2 Dennis Nixdorf 4 8 1 62 114 A M
1964 Missoula 180y Low Hurdles 1 19.5 Roy Robinson 10 State Record 6 10 1 62 114 A M
1964 Missoula 100y 1 10.2 Roy Robinson 10 6 10 1 62 114 A M
1964 Missoula 100y 2 Dennis Nixdorf 4 8 1 62 114 A M
1963 Billings Mile 4 Don Reddick 2 4 1 47 90 A M
1963 Billings Mile 1 04:38.3 Roy Taylor 6 10 1 47 90 A M
1963 Billings Long Jump 4 (tie) Huckleberry 2 3 1 47 90 A M
1963 Billings Javelin 5 Roy Robinson 1 2 1 47 90 A M
1963 Billings High Jump 4 (tie) Huckleberry 2 3 1 47 90 A M
1963 Billings Discus 2 Steve Rundle 4 4 1 47 90 A M
1963 Billings Discus 4 Logan 2 8 1 47 90 A M
1963 Billings 880y 1 02:02.4 Roy Taylor 6 10 1 47 90 A M
1963 Billings 880y 2 Don Reddick 4 8 1 47 90 A M
1963 Billings 880y 3 Dennis Nixdorf 3 6 1 47 90 A M
1963 Billings 440y 4 Pipin 2 4 1 47 90 A M
1963 Billings 220y 4 Roy Robinson 2 8 1 47 90 A M
1963 Billings 120y High Hurdles 1 15.3 Randy Bjorklund 6 10 1 47 90 A M
1963 Billings 100y 1 10.1 Roy Robinson 6 10 1 47 90 A M
1962 Missoula Pole Vault 1 (tie) 11' 4 Jim Crowley 5 10 2 32 61 A M
1962 Missoula Pole Vault 3 (tie) Larry Gardner 3 5 2 32 61 A M
1962 Missoula Mile 1 4:38.5 Roy Taylor 6 10 2 32 61 A M
1962 Missoula Mile 2 Bob Landes 4 8 2 32 61 A M
1962 Missoula Low hurdles 4 Randy Bjorklund 2 8 2 32 61 A M
1962 Missoula High Hurdles 1 15.4 Randy Bjorklund 6 10 2 32 61 A M
1962 Missoula 880y 1 2:00.4 Bob Landes 6 10 2 32 61 A M
1961 Bozeman Shot Put 3 Bracken 3 6 3 42 42 A M
1961 Bozeman Relay 5 Not in Yockim but in Glasgow Courier 1 2 3 42 42 A M
1961 Bozeman Pole Vault 2 (tie) Crowley 3 6 3 42 42 A M
1961 Bozeman Pole Vault 5 (tie) McMorrell 1 1 3 42 42 A M
1961 Bozeman Mile 2 R. Landes 4 8 3 42 42 A M
1961 Bozeman Mile 3 Taylor 3 6 3 42 42 A M
1961 Bozeman Javelin 2 Olson 4 8 3 42 42 A M
1961 Bozeman Discus 1 141' 10" Wayne Lersbak 6 10 3 42 42 A M
1961 Bozeman 880y 2 P. Landes 4 8 3 42 42 A M
1961 Bozeman 440y 2 Bjorklund 4 8 3 42 42 A M
1961 Bozeman 180y Low Hurdles 2 Bjorklund 4 8 3 42 42 A M
1961 Bozeman 120 High Hurdles 2 Bjorklund 4 8 3 42 42 A M
1960 Pole Vault 4 (tie) Crowley 2 3 4 7 A M
1960 Mile 5 Landes 1 2 4 7 A M
1960 880y 5 Landes 1 2 4 7 A M
1959 Mile 5 Landes 0 0 0 0 A M
1958 880y 3 Johnston 0 0 0 0 A M
1956 Shot Put 3 Uphaus 0 0 0 0 M
1954 Broad Jump 3 J. Johnston 0 0 0 0 M
1953 High Jump 1 (tie) Bahan 0 0 0 0 M
1949 High Jump 4 (tie) J. Luckman 0 0 0 0 M
1916 Javelin 4 Helland 0 0 0 0 M
Coach: Tim Phillips
tim@kltz.com
406-263-1144